Specialized Information for:

Nursing HomesAssisted Living/Board & Care Home and Community Based Services

Resources in IN

Choose another state Suggest information update

State Ombudsman Program

Arlene Franklin , State LTC Ombudsman

Indiana Office of the LTC Ombudsman

402 W. Washington St., Room W 454 , P.O. Box 7083
Indianapolis, IN  46207-7083
Work: (800) 622-4484

Local Ombudsman Programs

Karen Williams , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 16

2425 US 41 N. , Suite 401, Riverside One
Evansville, IN  47711
Work: (812) 426-1295
Area Served: Gibson, Perry, Posey, Spencer and Warrick Counties

Paul Register , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 9

520 South 9th Street, #100
Richmond, IN  47374
Work: (765) 966-1795
Area Served: Fayette, Franklin, Rush, Union and Wayne Counties

Marcia Popp , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 10

630 West Edgewood Drive
Ellettsville, IN  47429
Work: (812) 876-3383

Maureen Mustard , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 6

P.O. Box 308 , 1701 South Pilgrim Blvd.
Yorktown, IN   47396
Work: (765) 759-1121
Area Served: Blackford, Delaware, Grant, Henry, Jay, Madison and Randolph Counties

Sanoy Muncy , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 12
LTC Ombudsman Program

839 S. Adams Street, Suite 114
Versailles, IN  47042
Work: (812) 689-3753
Area Served: Jefferson, Switzerland, Dearborn, Ohio and Ripley Counties

Michelle Motta , Local Ombudsman

VOICES, Inc.
Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Vanderburgh

2425 Highway 41 North , P.O. Box 7083, MS-21
Evansville, IN  47711
Work: (812) 423-2927
Area Served: Vanderburgh County

Jessica Money , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 14

317 E. 5th Street, Suite 222
New Albany, IN   47150
Work: (812) 948-6428

Melissa Miskuf , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Program, Area 15

651 X Street, Suite 200
Bedford, IN  47421
Work: (812) 277-9626
Area Served: Lawrence, Orange, Crawford and Washington Counties

Cynthia McQuigg , Assisted Living Specialist

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 8

151 N. Delaware Street , Ste. 1800
Indianapolis, IN  46204
Work: (317) 631-9410
Area Served: 08one, Hamilton/Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Marion, Morgan and Shelby Counties

Aisha LaRoche , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office - Area 3

1832 E. Paulding Road , 2901 Ohio Boulevard, Suite 112
Fort Wayne, IN  46816
Work: (260) 469-3161
Area Served: Adams, Allen, DeKalb, Huntington, LaGrange, Noble, Steuben, Wells and Whitley counties

Terry Holtz , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 5

1801 Smith Street, Room W383
Logansport, IN  46947
Work: (574) 722-4451
Area Served: Cass, Fulton, Howard, Miami, Tipton and Wabash Counties

Kathy Hershberger , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 2

P.O. Box 1835 , Room #072
South Bend, IN  46634-1835
Work: (574) 284-7198

Christopher Herrmann , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 13

5240 Fountain Drive
Crown Point, IN  46307
Work: (219) 794-1829
Area Served: Jasper, Lake, Newton, Porter, Pulaski and Starke Counties

Katherine M. Folland , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 8

151 N. Delaware Street , Section 3B
Indianapolis, IN  46204
Work: (317) 631-9410
Area Served: Boone, Hamilton/Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Marion, Morgan and Shelby Counties

Ron Flickinger , Lead Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 8

151 N. Delaware Street , P.O. Box 7083
Indianapolis, IN  46204
Work: (317) 631-9410
Area Served: Boone, Hamilton/Hancock, Hendricks, Johnson, Marion, Morgan and Shelby Counties

Ann Cardinal , Local Ombudsman

Long-Term Care Ombudsman Office, Area 13

1019 N. 4th Street , Vincennes University
Vincennes, IN  47591
Work: (812) 888-5158
Area Served: Daviess, Dubois, Greene, Knox, Martin and Pike Counties

Citizen Advocacy Groups

United Senior Action

Nancy/John Griffin/Cardwell , Board President/Executive Director

324 W. Morris Street, Suite 114
Indianapolis, IN  46225-1491
Work: (317) 687-3659

Other

Indiana Family and Social Services Administration

Patrick Calkins , Program Director

802 W. Washington , P.O. Box 7083, MS-21
Indianapolis, IN  46207-7083

Health Professions Bureau

Tasha Coleman

402 West Washington Street, Room #072
Indianapolis, IN  46204

Consumer Health Services Comm.

Terry Whitson , Assist. Commissioner, LTC
Indiana State Department of Health

2 North Meridian Street, Section 4B
Indianapolis, IN  46204
Work: (317) 233-7022

Indiana Family and Social Services Administration

Pat A. Casanova , Director of Medicaid

402 W. Washington Street, Room W461, MS 25
Indianapolis, IN  46204

Medicaid Fraud Control Unit of Indiana

Allen Pope , Director
Office of the Attorney General

8005 Castleway Drive
Indianapolis, IN  46250
Work: (317)915-5303

Division of Aging

Faith Laird , Director

402 W Washington St. , P.O. Box 7083
Indianapolis, IN  46207-7083
Work: (317) 232-7123
Fax: (317) 232-7867

Indiana Protection and Advocacy Services

Thomas Gallegher , Executive Director

4701 N. Keystone Avenue, Suite 222
Indianapolis, IN  46204
Work: (317) 722-5555

Health Care Excel, Incorporated

Rebecca Royer , Director, Medicare Client Services

2901 Ohio Boulevard, Suite 112
Terre Haute, IN  47803
Work: (812) 234-1499, extension 310

Health Care Excel, Incorporated

Cheryl Riddell , Program Manager, Beneficiary and Family Centered Care

2901 Ohio Boulevard, Suite 112
Terre Haute, IN  47803
Work: (812) 234-1499, extension 237

Health Care Excel, Incorporated

Karin Kennedy , Vice President, Client Services

2901 Ohio Boulevard, Suite 112
Terre Haute, IN  47803
Work: (812) 234-1499, extension 243

Health Care Excel, Incorporated

Joy Casterton (IN) , CEO

2629 Waterfront Pkwy East Drive, Suite 150
Indianapolis, IN  46214
Work: (317)347-4500
Fax: (317) 347-4567

Greg Zoeller

Indiana Government Center South - 5th Floor , 302 West Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN  46204
Work: (317) 232-6201
Website: http://www.in.gov/attorneygeneral/

Choose another stateSuggest information update